Trash spilling onto public sidewalk Archived

1118 Grove Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

190972

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

535 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, rodents

Description

This property has a huge problem with containing their tenants' garbage. There is trash including a package of raw chicken spilling onto the sidewalk attracting rats.


4 Comments

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Laura (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.