Building in disrepair Archived

29000-29012 Utica Rd Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2730

Issue ID:

1910653

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Building in disrepair

Viewed:

2695 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The old Speedway station on the corner of 12 mile, and Utica Rd. The building is In complete disrepair, weeds all over and paint peeling all over the building. The building has been vacated for years can something be done about it. It is a complete eye sore for the city.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.