Intermittent Street Light Open

1831 Hoyt Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1911103

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

1092 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

This may or not be the correct forum for this issue but why as of recently do the streetlights on my road work intermittently? They have never done this in past years. Is this a budget issue? This is a dirt road and is extremely dark at night when the street lights are not on.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...