Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Signal repair Acknowledged

900 West Huron Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1911618

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Signal repair

Viewed:

993 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

288284

Description

In the already very dangerous intersection of S.7th & W. Huron the new paving no longer has a left turn arrow in the left turn lane (on 7th facing south). THIS IS VERY VERY DANGEROUS! I live at this corner and am watching the new confusion every day. Please FIX THIS and repaint the left turn arrow before someone gets hurt!!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Arborview-cvm (Registered User)

  • Julie Quiroz (Guest)

  • Julie Quiroz (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.