Acknowledged by: City of Everett

Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency) Acknowledged

72-82 Prescott Street Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1912436

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

1004 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported:

on

Description

Gates from Tremont Street to Airforce Road over the Northern Strand Bike Path are still open. These gates have been open since at least Friday when first reported. Today I spoke to two gentlemen from Everett Public Works who were working on an unrelated issue. They tried to help but did not have a key to lock gates. This issue needs to be taken seriously.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.