Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

2401 Wake Forest Rd Raleigh, NC 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2940

Issue ID:

1912871

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1540 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283636

Description

I didn't know what to put this under but what's with the traffic cones blocking the exits from Mami Nora's parking lot? I have to turn left onto wake forest road instead of Turning on the side road and using the traffic light.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. See below

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.