Other 37th Street South Bicycle Lane Đã lưu trữ

Across From 2131 37th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 18655

ID Vấn đề:

1914097

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Đã xem:

838 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Commission District 7

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, signs, trash, bike concern

Mô tả

Just North of 22 Ave South and for a distance of more than 150 feet along the East side of 37 Street South and beginning just opposite of an address 2131 37th Street South, is what the City/County or State has designated as a Bicycle Lane. However, no one can use who is over 12 inches tall. The roadway is narrow to begin with and this Forces Bicycles, Walkers, Wheelchairs directly into the road way. The debris that is trapped there also makes the bike lane useless.


  • Được thừa nhận Mayor's Action Center 2 (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Company Clerk (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Đã đóng Mayor's Action Center 4 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.