Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Dead tree branch & vegetation obstructing Acknowledged

4700 9th Ave N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2055

Issue ID:

1914104

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

851 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a dead tree branch at risk of falling into Alley or hitting a car passing through the alley. Also multiple lines growing up onto utility lines above.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.