Sign Replace Archived

1761-1799 North Capitol St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 410
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

191455

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00148777

Tagged:

signs

Description

The stop sign in front of my house is bent significantly. We would all appreciate it if someone could fix or replace it.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Patrick (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.