Supercan - Repair Archived

1555 4th St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

191487

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Supercan - Repair

Viewed:

466 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00148787

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Lid missing from supercan. Rats are continuing to get into it. Supercan is for 1555 4th st nw unit 2 Which sits on q st side of house. Supercan is in yard, which has a chain link fence but is not locked. Supercan is put on q st on Wednesday for trash collection. Supercan Id is:
019720


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.