Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DDOE) Archived

410 Richardson Place Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1915741

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00264975

Description

Both 410 and 412 Richardson place construction sites are derelict, abandoned and flooded. Mosquito reservoir is extensive. Neighborhood seems blighted by Mosquitoes in area. Additionally sidewalk is cracked at 410 and collapsing and street light has been removed and not replaced leading to safety issues at night. Additionally homeless people have been observed sheltering overnight in the property. Please help. Thank you.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.