Alleylight Repair Investigation Archived

410 Richardson Place Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1915745

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alleylight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00264976

Description

Street light was observed being removed by construction workers at 410 Richardson place NW. Pole appears to have been discarded. Safety issue. Please replace.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.