Sanitation Enforcement Archived

402 Richardson Pl Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1915773

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00264999

Description

Washington Gas has has placed a portable toilet on sidewalk on Richardson Place NW near 402 address. No permit is posted with toilet and is blocking access on sidewalk. Please remove. Sanitation hazard for residents.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.