Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

3510 Carriage Dr Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1919157

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

1461 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Front porch of home is full of unused items that need to be placed in storage or donated. There is an elyptical that has been there for months, a wheelchair that no one uses, on the porch for many weeks, untouched. There is building material and other unknown items covered by a huge tarp on the porch which has been there for months. Looks very unsightly/bad. When the garage door is open, it appears to be the home of a hoarder. There are Safety concerns for the children and the community. Please, some one help this neighbor. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.