Right of Way Obstruction and Signs Acknowledged

691-719 Aldine St St Paul, MN 55104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1095

Issue ID:

1919952

Submitted To:

City of St. Paul

Category:

Right of Way Obstruction and Signs

Viewed:

1019 times

Neighborhood:

Midway

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Street has been dug up all summer, with orange barricades blocking traffic. Work starts and then goes incomplete for weeks and weeks. There have been 2 collisions at this corner in last week and I think these barricades are part of the problem.

Please get street work finished.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.