Sanitation Department Archived

1782 19th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7185

Issue ID:

1921245

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

192 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

persons from this address put items on property of Faith Memorial CHURCH across the street directly from their address. police was catch them.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.