Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1801-1999 Wood Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1922103

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

605747

Description

please take a nice long drive along wood street from oakland to the emeryville border. Too many illegal dump sites to count as well as an exploding homeless population lining the street with garbage and those ridiculous mobile tiny shacks. The artist who thought this was a good idea should be permanently placed on picking up after the homeless people as well as helping out with all the illegal dumping just to teach him a lesson.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.