2 Street Lights out of order Open

1336 Worcester St. Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5800

Issue ID:

1923164

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

3259 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

2 town street lamps in front of Sherwood Plaza have not worked in years. The lamps have been replaced but it may not be receiving power. This is on Rt. 9 east approaching the Speen St. offramp.

also asked...
Q. What is the street light issue?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light. The pole number may be found labeled on the utility pole or light pole.
A. unknown
Q. Please provide nearest house number and street name of affected street light.
A. 1336 Worcester St.

7 Comments

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Director (Verified Official)

  • Mark St.Hilaire (Registered User)

  • Closed Department Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mark St.Hilaire (Registered User)

  • Department Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Mark St.Hilaire (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...