Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

3801-3899 Foote Street Northeast Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1923504

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

1032 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00270027

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Electrical Utility work and concrete pouring have recently been performed at this site. One of these activities has crushed and blocked the catch basin on Foote St.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.