Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

1101 16th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1925046

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

235 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

City workers left a street barricade in our alley after working on a man hole. The work is completed but the barricade is still leaning against a garage. Would love it if someone could pick that up.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.