Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

6624 3rd Ave North St Pete 33710 Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1925208

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

2152 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

we have reported this issue so many times nothing gets done we can not drive down this alley way with scratching our car between the branches and trees over grown and im a tax payer and I demand something gets done also the power poles and transformers are so over grown in weds if we have a bad storm my mother will be without power and she has stage 4 cancer I so tired of reporting this the alley way off 66st and 3rd ave north and 67street alley between 3rd and and 4th ave one guys alley is 3 feet high and tree branched sticking out of lawns please do something

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Barbara (Guest)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Dave B (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.