pool garbage Open

720 Pierce Rd Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1925484

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

2252 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

They put a disasembled pool and all pieces one the lowcroft side of their corner. It includes a ladder, boxes of parts, and rolls of plastic/pool material. We live by two schools, and the kids are walking by and picking up the trash and distributing it through the neibouring yards.


New Comment

I want to...