Desperately needed trash can by bus stop Archived

2400-2500 E Marshall Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1926923

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

294 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This block is littered with trash all the time! There is no city trash can there and it is a bus stop! Gross. We can't keep up picking it up.


4 Comments

  • RB (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • pacole (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.