Sanitation Enforcement Archived

36-98 Quincy Pl Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
4842e0

Reporter

Civic Points: 645
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

193001

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Bloomingdale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00152623

Tagged:

trash

Description

In the backyard of 51 Florida Ave NW (backing up to Quincy Place NW) are 4 trash cans full of debris that do not belong to the property. I kindly request that the trash cans be removed complete. The property is abandoned.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential or commercial property?
A. Residential Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.