Other - City Issues Archived

184-198 Webb St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1930137

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

342 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Yard signs put up here and on posts of traffic lights intersection between old jail and Jefferson Station repeatedly not taken down after events. An ongoing, Recurring littering problem. Their address is right on the signs, so should be easy to fine. Please fine so others don't have to go clean up after their mess!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.