Trees & Extreme Overgrowth Archived

16 Pheasant Hill Dr Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1930521

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

352 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported via:

http://enfield-ct.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Good Morning! I've spoken to someone in the zoning office and obtained the name of the party believed to own the strip of land behind our home. I've since had them come out to view the property and they seem to think they don't own that portion of the development. I've ran in to a wall as far as information goes. Last year or two I did some research to see who owns the property and came up with a man in Hong Kong, yes Hong Kong - however, I'm not entirely certain that's true or not! I'd greatly appreciate some help in locating the name of the person or persons responsible for the land behind our home - it's overgrown and there are extremely large trees that will most definitely not survive this winter.


13 Comments

  • Closed Ken Boulette (Verified Official)

  • GUEST (Guest)

  • GUEST (Guest)

  • Reopened Sarah Puziak (Guest)

  • Paul (Guest)

  • paul (Guest)

  • GUEST (Guest)

  • Sarah Puziak (Guest)

  • Sarah Puziak (Guest)

  • GUEST (Guest)

  • Acknowledged A Timmerman - Code Enforcement (Registered User)

  • Closed A Timmerman - Code Enforcement (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.