Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Acknowledged

Poplar And Mordecai Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13125

Issue ID:

1931654

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

2008 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283835

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The grass on both sides of this park (between the sidewalk and the street) needs mowed.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Park
Q. Please describe the location.
A. The grass on both sides of this park (between the sidewalk and the street) needs mowed.
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. Park at the corner of Poplar, Mordecai and Courtland
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. Park at the corner of Poplar, Mordecai and Courtland

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.