Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3233 East 8th St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1300

Issue ID:

1932690

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

411 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

606673

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Illegal dumping on the sidewalk and across the street. The trash is mounting.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.