Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

228 4th Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1932916

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1088 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

We need a stop sign at the corner of 4th and Gordon - make a 4 way stop - cars traveling too fast in morning to FAVE - worried about a child getting hit walking to school.


4 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - David Junger (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Decatur Public Works - T Kemp (Registered User)

  • Decatur Public Works - David Junger (Verified Official)

  • Decatur Public Works - L Stevens (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.