Other Archived

2047 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 780

Issue ID:

1934102

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5792 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1424765, 2694567

Description

People living in filthy conditions in garage with smell of feces coming from it. Cats are infested within the garage including kittens and stray's. Tents set up in the back yard and animal feces surrounding fence and alley way. Not sure of who is living there, but neighbors do not want to park or go in the alley way. This is a public nuisance when they open the garage door, feed the stray cats, and we are unsure of who is in there?


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • G (Registered User)

  • Patrick O'Neill (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.