Crosswalk sign needed La Kaydiiyey

219-231 Park St New Haven, CT Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

193453

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Arkay:

2161 jeer

Xaafadda:

Dwight

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

15335

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Sharraxaadda

Drivers speed down Park and do not stop for or yield to pedestrians trying to cross at this crosswalk. I suspect the drivers are driving above the speed limit as well. It is very dangerous. The city should install a sign indicating that traffic must yield to pedestrians--as in the attached photo.


3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.