Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

617 Malcolm X Ave Se Washington, DC 20032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
9730230

Reporter

Civic Points: 2375
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

193527

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

4761 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00154349

Tagged:

trash

Description

The junk man keeps collecting junk and piles it on the curb and fence. Not the best welcome to the neighborhood


21 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    R (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    U Brown (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Rickeesha (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    U Brown (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    R (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    R (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    R (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Corey (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    UrbanPioneer (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    seasnakes (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    seasnakes (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    BDA$$CSM (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Commissioner Henderson (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Corey Easter (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    seasnakes (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    BDA$$CSM (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Corey Easter (Registered User)

  • 550px draw a face step 19    small square

    Patti Garza (Registered User)

  • 550px draw a face step 19    small square

    Patti Garza (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank