Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Archived

1228-1236 Hodges Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1195

Issue ID:

1935436

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1658 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283846

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The traffic signal at Atlantic Avenue and Hodges St stops traffic on Atlantic in the early morning before 6am and stays red a long time and is green only a very short time before going red again whether there is any traffic entering from Hodges or not (and there usually is not).

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. signal loop problem

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.