Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Code Violations Acknowledged

768 Livingston Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1935965

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

803 times

Neighborhood:

West End

Reported via:

http://www.albanyny.org

Reported:

on

Description

The front storm door has been broken for 2 years. The glass is broken and the lock does not work. The door swing wildly in the wind. Currently there are 2 cinder blocks at the base keeping it shut. Thank you for addressing this matter.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Door/window is not secure
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.