crosswalk Archived

1250 International Blvd Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
2012 06 09 20.15.29

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

193668

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Clinton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

412388

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

the crosswalk is fading drivers dont see its that clear in the past month and this month there 2 accednt happen people crossing get hit


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.