Sign Replace Archived

3901 14th St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
4e0780

Reporter

Civic Points: 2740
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

193751

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

481 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00155105

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Yellow and white "DC Law Yield to Pedestrians" sign knocked down. Sign needs to be re-bolted to the pavement.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.