Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

1300-1314 14th St Nw Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

193778

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signals Investigation

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00155126

Description

The walk signal to cross 14th street nw on N Street nw does not work. It never turns on allowing people to cross.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.