Illegal Dumping Archived

440 Rhode Island Ave Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

193790

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

638 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00155144

Tagged:

signs, trash, rodents

Description

This private dumpster for the Josephine condos (440 rhode island ave NW) is always overflowing and not emptied on a regular basis (it has been over two weeks since the last pick up). As a result there has been a significant increase in the number of rats and roaches in the area.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.