Baileywick Park Garbage Archived

Baileywick Trail Raleigh, NC 27615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

193795

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection Service

Viewed:

213 times

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The garbage at Baileywick park is overflowing causing unsafe conditions for children. Also causing an abundance of squirrels and flies in the picnic shelter. Trash is all over the field beside the picnic shelter.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.