Code Enforcement (Illegal Dumping not in a street/Property Maintenance/Etc) Archived

504 E 6th St Corona, CA 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1940805

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

350 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Continued trash, carts, and household junk is being dumped in this alley and not addressed for weeks on end. It's constant and should be addressed in a regular basis.


4 Comments

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • Michd (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.