Need and "All Walk" Archived

50-60 Trumbull St Hartford, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1275

Issue ID:

194301

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Traffic Lights

Viewed:

2307 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

This is pretty much THE pedestrian gateway between the CBD and Bushnell Park. Like other heavily walked intersections in the city, this one needs an "ALL WALK" in the rotation. Instead you get stuck on a median!
I tried emailing Raj Mathur in the Engineering Department regarding this matter directly, but got no response so re opening.

also asked...
Q. If possible please provide address or an intersection.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Glen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

  • RobinZ (Registered User)

  • JMP (Registered User)

  • Glen (Registered User)

  • Glen (Registered User)

  • kp (Registered User)

  • Closed Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Glen (Registered User)

  • Glen (Registered User)

  • Lynn Ferrari (Registered User)

  • JMP (Guest)

  • MKP (Guest)

  • cancrossfine (Guest)

  • Hartford Resident (Guest)

  • David Panagore (Guest)

  • Glen (Registered User)

  • Closed Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.