Broken window, unsafe house Archived

416 Beaver St. Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1945535

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1184 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

This house is in really bad condition. Currently a 2nd floor window on the east side of the house is smashed open & has been that way for some time w/o the owner boarding it shut. I'm sure animals are going in and out. The porch is caving in and yet a man and his dog are still living there. It should probably be red-tagged.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • Marcus (Guest)

  • Eric Schertzing (Registered User)

  • Marcus (Guest)

  • Marcus (Guest)

  • Anthony (Guest)

  • Anthony (Guest)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Marcus (Guest)

  • Closed J (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.