Water or Sewer Issue Archived

82 Chase Rd Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1443616023037

Reporter

Civic Points: 620
22519108 10214514917656613 9183849076312270182 n small square

Issue ID:

1945553

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Water or Sewer Issue

Viewed:

927 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Water "pipe" is sticking up out of street. When plow hits it, it may break.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Location of the problem
A. 93 chase road.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Water drop small square

    Closed Water Division - Foreman (Verified Official)

    Img 0757 square

Comments are closed for archived issues.