Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Archived

2820-2904 Coxindale Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1945890

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

509 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283960

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

A neighborwoods tree that was planted in the median between the sidewalk and the road is now hanging very low over both the sidewalk and the road. It needs trimmed up.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location.
A. area between sidewalk and road
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. not applicable
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. This is on the southwest side of Coxindale

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.