Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

tree root disturbing sidewalk Acknowledged

12 Tuttle St Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

194811

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

2162 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

The tree roots are causung the asphalt to crack/distort to the point that people falling and hurting themselves.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.