Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

1200-1208 New Jersey Ave Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 615

Issue ID:

194824

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1603 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00158029

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Increase signal length


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Shaw Realtor (Registered User)

  • Reopened Guest (Guest)

  • Railvolutionary (Registered User)

  • Patti Garza (Registered User)

  • JLedbetter (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.