Graffiti and Installation of Bike Rails Archived

304 15th St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1952380

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

1541 times

Neighborhood:

Lakeside

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

608458

Description

On the attached photos below you can see that the residents (my neighbors) have painted their own parking spot and placed bike rails where a car should be park. I am almost positive they do not have a permit. They have also painted the sidewalk as well as the street. They have also stolen a construction sign and graffiti-ed (not pictured below) on it to block off streets for block parties on most weekends. I would appreciate if someone checks up on this to see if they have a permit to take up this parking spot and to graffiti on sidewalk and street.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • MVS (Registered User)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.