Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

2134 Burlington Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1954621

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

137 times

Reported:

on

Description

A tree trunk with roots has been abandoned by neighbors in dark blue house behind the dumpster on Burlington Ave. The neighbors keep dumping stuff outside dumpster which I have to make fit, lift and put in. I live next door at 2134 Burlington Ave. I feel neighbors should be ticketed for this. They own a blue house and garage apt.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

5 Comments

  • AlleyClean (Guest)

  • Daniel Smith (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • GoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Renter (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.