Codes Compliance Archived

5026 31st St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1955829

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

266 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The house is vacant and up for sale. I believe a bank may have taken over the property because the previous owner took great care of his lawn and home. But, the grass is well overgrown for about a month now and although it is not a problem for me, it makes the house a target for burglary, theft or vandalizim. Myself and another neighbor have had our cars broken into in recent months and I have seen kids and teens looking in the windows of this house a few times in the past week. I'm just worried that the overgrown grass shows that no one resides there and something is going to happen. If I had a lawnmower I would cut myself.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Argyri (Registered User)

  • LakewoodNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.