Illegal dumping in alley UNDER A TRASH CAN Archived

4130 8th St S St Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1956429

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

1074 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tv, wood, glass, food, beds... You name it. So much trash the garbage truck placed the can on it. The alley way is on the east side of 8th st. Running east west. It Sa that a citizen has to report it instead of the garbage truck driver picking up a microphone and telling dispatch


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • messyplaces (Guest)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Ken (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • whatamess (Guest)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.